CONGRATULATIONS!

  
 Congratulations to the Cast of

 

2009-les-miserables-logo

Directed by Tom Weaver

Music Direction by Jason Neri

Show Dates: July 26, 27 August 1, 2,  2014

Rehearsal  schedule please download calendar below

CASTING NOTE: 
Congratulations to all who auditioned.  You are going to be part of a very special performance given the depth of talent that came out for Les Miserables.  Please check the cast list fully as some have been casted in multiple places through out the show.    Also note that there are over 80 additional small character parts that will be determined as the rehearsal process proceeds.  These roles will be casted from with in the ensemble and double casted characters, providing multiple on stage opportunities for all those involved in this production. 

We look forward to seeing everyone at the first full cast meet and greet/vocal music rehearsal Monday, June 9th at 6:30 pm in Academy Hall, 27 S. Black Horse Pike, Blackwood, NJ.  Please come prepared with a folder and pencil.  The following characters should bring a $25. refundable deposit  to be loaned a script.
Jean Valjean, Javert, Fantine, Cosette, Marius, Eponine, Mdme and Mr. Thenardier, Enjolras, Gavroche, Students

If for any reason you are unable to accept your role please e-mail: amweaver@mainstage.org

RED CAST CHARACTER BLUE CAST
Dillon Evans JEAN VALJEAN Sean Reilly
Dino Petaccio JAVERT Zachary Felcher
Rachel Campbell YOUNG COSETTE Cambria Klein
Vincent Melara GAVROCHE Evan Theoharis
David Wible ENJOLRAS Derek Cano
Ashley Hiester FANTINE Elizabeth Siegel
Meaghan Janis EPONINE Kira Fisher
Sarah Robbins COSETTE Sarah Kahn
Max Hoffman MARIUS Blake Hina
Sarah Sosland MADAME THENARDIER Caitlin Riccardi
Jacob deBlecourt THENARDIER Ryan Berlin
  Specific Character Names for the group below will be assigned at vocal music rehearsals  
Ryan Bogie STUDENT Aidan Vogel
Joseph Campbell STUDENT Aidan McDonald
Aaron Burt STUDENT Ryan Connelly
Matthew Vesely  STUDENT Brendon Cameron
Jeremy Shriver STUDENT Lane Simkins
  The following groups ARE NOT double casted  
  CONSTABLE 1  
  Andrew Zaleski  
  CONSTABLE 2  
  Anthony Cornatzer  
  FACTORY WORKER SOLOISTS  
Marissa Aimee Adler Kaitlyn Fanelli Ruby Goldstein
Audrey Morgan   Abigayle Stoetzer
  FACTORY WORKERS  
Bridgette Burton Sydney Copeland Goodman Sarah Lawler
Sarah Mead Katie Morgan Darby Pumphrey
Cailyn Wolf   Brittany Yesner
  TURNING VOCALISTS  
Marissa Aimee Adler Bridgette Burton Sydney Copeland-Goodman
Sarah Lawler Sarah Mead Katie Morgan
Darby Pumphrey Abigayle Stoetzer Cailyn Wolf
  Brittany Yesner  
  MASTER OF THE HOUSE ENSEMBLE  
Allison Abiva Marissa Aimee Adler Katie Aylesworth
Andrew Bank Jack Breslow Jae Stephanie Burton
Ron Chica Garrett Davis Kaitlyn Fanelli
Sarah Gararin  Ruby Goldstein Stephen Hoffman
Nicholas Heinz Spencer Lincoln Samantha Mautner
Dan McAlister Audrey Morgan Abigayle Stoetzer
  CONVICT SOLOISTS  
Aaron Burt Joseph Campbell Ryan Bogie
  Aidan Vogel  
  BISHOP  
  Aidan McDonald  
  FORMAN  
  Jeremy Shriver  
  ENSEMBLE  
Amanda Adams Mikayla Cameron Rachel Ceccanecchio
Olivia Corallo Jessica Counts Samantha DeGarnier
Emily Griffith Brittany Hackett Micaela Hickey
Caleigh Hughes Brittany Jones Madeline Kendall
Elena LeVon Sarah Lloyd Madison Maiorini
Amanda Malandrino Liz Mattera Haley Melvin
Lauren Morgan Nicolette Palombo Sansskruby Rayavarapu
Veronica Robertson Rachel Romean Allison Shapiro
Alyssa Sileo Samantha Starkey Madison Strocklaire
Mackenzie Trush   Natalie Wrigley

Home | Shows | Contact | About | Performers