Creative Dance Kate Orlando
Ages 3-4 Monday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Colors, Shapes and Numbers through movement
Intro Combo Class Kate Orlando
Ages 5-7 Monday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Ballet Technique
Intro to Hip Hop Maria Guldin
Ages 5-7 Thursday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Skills and Freestyle
Ballet Technique Level 1 Kate Orlando
Ages 8-11 Tuesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Turns and Variations
Ballet Workshop Level 1 Kate Orlando
Ages 8-11 Tuesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Nutcracker: Becoming Clara
Jazz Technique Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Skills and Style
Jazz Workshop Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Thursday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Broadway Jazz
Contemporary Technique Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Wednesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Floor work and Alignment
Tap Technique Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Monday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Rhythm Tap
Hip Hip Open Level Maria Guldin
Ages 8 and up Thursday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Skills and Freestyle
Flexibility Workshop Steven Clair
Ages 8 and Up Tuesday 5:00-5:40pm
Focus: Flexibility and Injury Prevention
Ballet Technique Level 2 Kate Orlando
Ages 12 and Up Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Turns and Variations
Ballet Workshop Level 2 Kate Orlando
Ages 12 and Up Wednesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Nutcracker: Divertissements
Jazz Technique Level 2 Steven Clair
Ages 12 and Up Tuesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Skills and Style
Jazz Workshop Level 2 Roberta Curless
Ages 12 and Up Thursday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Broadway Jazz and Fosse
Contemporary Technique Level 2 Steven Clair
Ages 12 and Up Tuesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Floor work and Alignment
Tap Technique Level 2 Roberta Curless
Ages 12 and Up Monday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Rhythm Tap
——————————————————————————
Session 2
Creative Dance Kate Orlando
Ages 3-4 Monday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Dancing to Disney
Intro Combo Class Kate Orlando
Ages 5-7 Monday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Jazz and Tap Technique
Intro to Hip Hop Maria Guldin
Ages 5-7 Thursday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Skills and Freestyle
Ballet Technique Level 1 Kate Orlando
Ages 8-11 Tuesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Petite Allegro and Adagio
Ballet Workshop Level 1 Kate Orlando
Ages 8-11 Tuesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Nutcracker: Divertissements
Jazz Technique Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Musicality and Performance Skills
Jazz Workshop Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Thursday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Disney and Pop
Contemporary Technique Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Wednesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Modern Techniques
Tap Technique Level 1 Roberta Curless
Ages 8-11 Monday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Broadway Tap
Hip Hip Open Level Maria Guldin
Ages 8 and up Thursday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Skills and Freestyle
Flexibility Workshop Steven Clair
Ages 8 and Up Tuesday 5:00-5:40pm
Focus: Flexibility and Strength
Ballet Technique Level 2 Kate Orlando
Ages 12 and Up Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Petite Allegro and Adagio
Ballet Workshop Level 2 Kate Orlando
Ages 12 and Up Wednesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Nutcracker: Divertissements
Jazz Technique Level 2 Steven Clair
Ages 12 and Up Tuesday 6:00-6:40pm
Focus: Musicality and Performance Skills
Jazz Workshop Level 2 Roberta Curless
Ages 12 and Up Thursday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Pop and Latino Jazz
Contemporary Technique Level 2 Steven Clair
Ages 12 and Up Tuesday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Modern Techniques
Tap Technique Level 2 Roberta Curless
Ages 12 and Up Monday 7:00-7:40pm
Focus: Broadway Tap